November 2017  
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
     
Upcoming Events
Bible Search
Board History

 

1986 Beverly Baker  
  Steve Barnett Term completed by Dale Maxwell
  Ellen Eikenberry Term completed by Jim Gilmer
  Jamey Gill  
  Art Radabaugh  
1987 Jim Bishop  
  Joyce Grimes  
  Marilyn (Oden) Gilmer  
  Ron Reed  
  Linda Stineman  
1988 Jai Archer  
  Vince Coffee Term completed by Lee Billings
  Ann Ford Term completed by Teri Butler
  Dick Gilmore*  
  Joe Kaufman Term completed by Jim Gilmer
1989 John Baker*  
  Cathy Campbell  
  Charlene giles  
  Dale Maxwell  
  Jim Montgomery  
1990 Helen English  
  Janet Holt  
  Ira McMilliam  
  John Pryor Term completed by Virginia Gray
  Joe Warlick Term completed by Bill Yeakey
1991 Joann Black  
  Jim Gilmer* Term completed by Chari Edwards
  Penny Quinn  
  Greg Stiver  
  Ed Wortham Term completed by Sharon Brown
1992 Jon Calvery  
  Bill Griffin  
  Wendy Hardgrove  
  Ginny Scott  
  Don Wiechmann  
1993 Bud Baab*  
  Doug Brown  
  Jerry Smith  
  Bob Swofford  
  Susan Wiley Term completed by Ann Bell
1994 Chari Edwards  
  Rueben Heatwole Term completed by Bill Hoglund
  Kent Miller  
  Martha Sweezy  
1995 Dubie Guthrie  
  Donna Lane Roberts Term completed by Brenda Moody
  Ralph Osborn  
  Gary Soderstrom  
  Butch Upchurch*  
1996 Merle Bell  
  Ken Frazier  
  Bob Lawson  
  Ted Turner Term completed by Jeff Langlinais
  Lynn Walker  
1997 Nancy Brown Term completed by Rita Henze
  Katie Griffin Term completed by Giles Gere
  Bill Hoglund  
  Doug Quinn  
  Marty Robertson*  
1998 Jim Burdette  
  Larry Camile  
  Debbie Fingerlin Term completed by Jerry Pickerill
  Rick Katterhenry  
  Mary Lou Osborn  
1999 Barbara Abbott Term completed by James Mullins
  Bo Bowles Term completed by Steve Williams
  Joe Campbell Term completed by Mike Mayes
  Janet Soderstrom  
  Ray Lyle*  
2000 Becky Clark  
  Carol Freeman  
  Giles Gere  
  Rita Henze  
  Melanie Woodard  
2001 Damon Bowling  
  Marian Sexton  
  John Venturella  
  Jerry Pickerel  
  Connie Gibson  
2002 Anna Lawless  
  Tom Meshek  
  James Mullins Term completed by Clyde Ribordy
  Betsey Owens  
  Steve Williams*  
2003 Jamie Bendure  
  Gordon Heard  
  Cheryl Hildebrandt  
  Larry Killion  
  Bill Woodard  
2004 Lynn Coye  
  Jim Hopkins*  
  Lance Houghtling  
  Tim Mixson  
  Paulette Pogue  
2005 Shelley Covey Term completed by Wayne Hayes
  Bernie Henze  
  Lynne Hosey  
  Clyde Ribordy  
  Karen Riffle  
2006 John Evans  
  Charlotte Frazier  
  Sue Katterhenry*  
  Jeff Moore Term completed by Tom Sorrels
  Donna Paul Term completed by Linda Weathers
2007 Jeff Chambers  
  Steve Edgar  
  Debbie Greer  
  Mike McNulty  
  Julie Sumner  
2008 Percy Brown Term completed by Bob Brooks
  Giles Gere  
  Connie Lucie  
  Andi McMains Term completed by Ed Taylor
  Jason Moore Term completed by Murray King
2009 Shelly Covey  
  Anita Harshman  
  Pat McGuire  
  Liz Merrill  
  Tom Sorrels* Term completed by Ed Taylor
2010 Gary Bennett  
  Cathy Herring  
  Brenda Nickels  
  John Owens Term completed by Mike Mayes
  Jerry Willm  
  Dick Bland Spiritual Director
  Tommy Seale Assistand Spiritual Director - Deceased
2011 Skip Ray  
  Charlie Shaw  
  Russ Riffle  
  Mike Mayes Term completed by Judy Rowell
  Ken Frazier*  
  Wilson Rubottom  
  Freda Heath  
  Mike Hardgrove Assistant Spiritual Director
2012 Ginger Daniel Term completed by Beth Baggett
  Gail Mangan  
  Jeanne Kelly  
  Belynda Clanton*  
  David Cleveland  
  Bob Gates Term completed by Hugh Lokey
  James Graham Spiritual Director
2013 Duane DaPron  
  Layne Herring  
  Rhonda Mott  
2014 Daryl Worley  
  Tera Askey  
  Becky Dotson Term completed by Brian Merrill
  Gail Stunkard Term completed by Helen Lee
  Kathy Crow  
2015 Cindy Cunningham*  
  Karen Warlick  
  Tim O'Hearn  
  Shannon Morgan Term completed by Helen Lee
  Rita Sorrels  
  Steve Baggett  
  Stacey Reaves Term completed by Velma Carriaga
  Brenda Nickels Community Lay Director
2016 Donna Bennett  
  Gary Clower  
  Brian Merrill  
  Bud Osborne  
2017 Chris Bunn*  
  Ron Hall  
  Sue Hayes  
  Bernie Henze  
  Alan Perlingiere

 

2018 James Bond  
  Barbara Eck  
  Karyn Gates  
  Larry Killion  
  Christy Morrison  

* = Denotes Board Chair